AK24066548
Location: Delta Junction
Type: Forest Fire
Dispatch Text:
On 7-8-24, Delta Junction AST received a report of smoke in the woods near 1369 of the Alaska Hwy from a Black Gold Ore truck driving by. Delta Junction AST responded and investigation showed the forest had caught fire. Forestry was notified and sent resources.
Posted on 7/8/2024 8:03:20 PM by DPS\cihudson