AK24066616

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On July 9th 2024, at about 0000 hours, Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for poor manner of driving on Farmers Loops and College Rd in Fairbanks. After further investigation, the driver, Ackeme Nelson, was arrested for DUI drugs and 4 vials of blood were obtained from Ackeme person for analysis. Ackeme was remanded to FCC without incident.

Posted on 7/9/2024 4:18:01 AM by DPS\jwconnolly