AK24066626

Location: FAIRBANKS
Type: Domestic Assault

Dispatch Text:

In the early morning of July 9, Troopers responded to an address in the community of Ester in reference to a domestic disturbance. Troopers' investigation resulted in the arrest of Julianna Nicholson for the offense of Assault in the 4th degree (DV).

Posted on 7/9/2024 4:16:15 AM by DPS\mcwhittaker