AK24066644
Location: Nikiski
Type: DUI MIW4x2
Dispatch Text:
On 7-9-24 at approximately 0705 hours AST received a report of a possibly intoxicated driver in Nikiski. AST responded to the scene an investigation revealed Samuel Bogard, 25 of Nikiski, was intoxicated while driving. He was also found to have weapons in his possession while intoxicated. Bogard was arrested and remanded to Wildwood Pre-Trial on charges of DUI and MIW4 x2.
Posted on 7/9/2024 2:46:23 PM by DPS\ntthornal
Posting Section: A Detachment