AK24066693

Location: Tuntutuliak
Type: Harassment

Dispatch Text:

On 07/09/24 at approximately 09:37 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a violation of an active Domestic Violence Protective Order (DVPO). Investigation resulted in the arrest of 32 YOA Ferdinanda Bavilla of Tuntutuliak for Violation of a Domestic Violence Protective Order (DVPO).

Posted on 7/12/2024 3:02:44 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment