AK24066798

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 7/9/24 at approximately 1140 hours, a salesclerk at the Oaken Keg on College Road reported that an unknown male entered the store and left with a bottle of alcohol priced at $16.00.  The investigation is ongoing.  Anyone with information about this crime can call the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks at (907) 451-5100. If you would like to remain anonymous you can submit tips through the AKTips smartphone app or securely online at https://dps.alaska.gov/tips. You can also text the keywork AKTips to 847411 followed by your anonymous tip.

Posted on 7/10/2024 7:25:12 AM by DPS\hlculley