AK24066807

Location: UGASHIK BAY
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED WATERS

Dispatch Text:

On July 8, 2024, Aristotelis Georgakopoulos 35 years old from Bellingham, Washington was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Waters in Ugashik Bay.  Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 7, 2024.

Posted on 7/23/2024 1:36:59 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers