AK24066810

Location: Nenana
Type: Theft, Resisting, MICS, Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 07/09/2024 at approximately 1208 hours AST responded to a report of theft from the Nenana Train Depot. Investigation showed Ashleigh Miller, age 31 of Nenana, took glass beads and left without paying. She also had an outstanding warrant. When Troopers located Ashleigh she resisted arrest and attempted to flee. Ashleigh was arrested and transported of FCC for Theft 4th, Resisting Arrest, and MICS 5th. Ashleigh was held on $1,000 pending conditions of release.

Posted on 7/9/2024 7:56:09 PM by DPS\nchollenbeck