AK24066823

Location: UGASHIK BAY
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED WATERS

Dispatch Text:

On July 8, 2024, John S Girvan 74 years old from San Antonio, Texas, and Ryan D Guiggey 46 years old from Salt Lake City, Utah were cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Waters in Ugashik Bay.  Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 7, 2024.

Posted on 7/23/2024 1:41:28 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers