AK24066836

Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Trespass 2nd Degree

Dispatch Text:

On 7/9/24 at approximately 1311 hours Palmer AST responded to Meadow Lakes Mall for report of trespassing. AST contacted Charlie Mason, age 35 of Wasilla. APSIN/NCIC revealed Mason had previously trespassed from the building. Mason was issued a misdemeanor citation for Criminal Trespass 2nd Degree and released from the scene.

Posted on 7/9/2024 6:08:21 PM by DPS\cdwebb