AK24066849
Location: Sitka
Type: Undersize Commercial King Salmon
Dispatch Text:
On 7/9/24, Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Sitka Post, cited Robert Woodard, age 65, of Washington for retaining and landing an undersize commercial troll caught king salmon to a local processor. An arraignment is set in the district court at Sitka.
Posted on 7/10/2024 2:02:00 PM by DPS\tbhall
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers