AK24066877

Location: Dillingham
Type: Over Length Net

Dispatch Text:

On July 8, 2024 Raymond Thorson, age 78 from Dillingham was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for commercial fishing with an over length gill net, with improper buoy markings in the Nushagak District.  Arraignment is scheduled in Dillingham District Court on August 5, 2024.

Posted on 7/13/2024 12:08:10 PM by DPS\fdmccammon

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers