AK24066878
Location: Dillingham
Type: Failure to Report Lost Net
Dispatch Text:
On July 6, 2024, Toon Pham, age 20 from Dillingham, and Gustavis Gumlickpuk, age 37 from New Stuyahok, were cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program, for failing to report a lost net in Nushagak. Arraignment is scheduled in Dillingham District Court, on August 5, 2024.
Posted on 7/11/2024 12:38:28 PM by DPS\fdmccammon
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers