AK24066905

Location: Dillingham
Type: Commercial Fishing Closed Period

Dispatch Text:

On July 7, 2024 Roscoe Schroeder age 51 from Anchorage was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for commercial fishing during a closed period in Nushagak.  Arraignment is scheduled in Dillingham District Court on August 5, 2024.

Posted on 7/10/2024 1:48:06 PM by DPS\fdmccammon

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers