AK24066909
Location: Dillingham
Type: Minimum Distance Between Gear, Identification of Gear
Dispatch Text:
On July 9, 2024 Henry Wassily Sr., age 67 from Clarks Point, AK was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for improper net buoy identification and setting drift gill net within 100ft of set net in Nushagak District. Arraignment is scheduled in Dillingham District Court on August 5, 2024.
Posted on 7/11/2024 3:27:10 PM by DPS\fdmccammon
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers