AK24066933

Location: Sterling
Type: MVC Serious Injuries

Dispatch Text:

On 7/8/24 at 1551 hrs AST responded to a report of a vehicle vs four wheeler collision at Robinson Loop RD and Valley View RD. Investigation revealed a Yamaha four wheeler occupied by two teenagers was driving on Valley View RD and failed to stop at the stop sign before crossing Robinson Loop RD. The four wheeler crashed into the side of a black Toyota FJ that was driving on Robinson Loop RD. The juveniles on the four wheeler were transported to the hospital with serious injuries. The driver of the Toyota had minor injuries. AST investigation continues. 

Posted on 7/9/2024 5:55:12 PM by DPS\jaeshom

Posting Section: A Detachment