AK24066938
Location: EGEGIK
Type: GROUNDING PROHIBITED
Dispatch Text:
On July 8, 2024, Thomas C Aliotti 55 years old from Bellingham, Washington, and Daniel J Harmon 29 years old from Bainbridge Island, Washington were cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Grounding Prohibited in Egegik. Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 9, 2024.
Posted on 7/24/2024 2:15:25 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers