AK24066941

Location: Dillingham
Type: Failure to Display Registration Number

Dispatch Text:

On July 8, 2024 Thor Gudmundson age 37 from Bellingham, WA was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for failing to display registration number and decal in Nushagak. Bail is set at $70 due at Dillingham District Court.

Posted on 7/11/2024 8:58:50 AM by DPS\fdmccammon

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers