AK24066969
Location: Sterling
Type: Failure to Release Snagged Fish
Dispatch Text:
On July 9, 2024, the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Soldotna Post, cited Dale Combs, 69 YOA, from Huntington, WV, for failing to release snagged fish in fresh water. Bail is set at $120.00 in Kenai District Court.
Posted on 7/9/2024 11:49:41 PM by DPS\cgjohnson
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers