AK24066995
Location: Chickaloon
Type: Deceased Person
Dispatch Text:
On 7/09/2024 AST responded to a medical assist in Chickaloon. Following life-saving attempts by bystanders and EMS, George Hunt, 81-year-old male of Soldotna, was pronounced deceased. No foul play is suspected and the next of kin was on scene.
Posted on 7/10/2024 5:53:52 PM by DPS\tjwilson