AK24067005
Location: Sterling
Type: Failure to Release Snagged Fish
Dispatch Text:
On July 9, 2024, the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Soldotna Post, cited Bradley Beaudoin, 71, YOA, from Troy, NH, and Michael Despres, 66, YOA, from Jaffrey, NH, for failing to release snagged fish in fresh water. Bail is set at $120.00 for each in Kenai District Court.
Posted on 7/10/2024 12:11:39 AM by DPS\cgjohnson
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers