AK24067016
Location: Sterling
Type: Failure to Release Snagged Fish
Dispatch Text:
On July 9, 2024, the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Soldotna Post, cited Jose Cazarez, 43 YOA, from Copperas Cove, TX, for failing to release snagged fish in fresh water. Bail is set at $120.00 in Kenai District Court.
Posted on 7/10/2024 12:07:31 AM by DPS\cgjohnson
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers