AK24067057
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Vehicle Theft
Dispatch Text:
On 07/09/2024 the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks received a report of a vehicle theft in the area of Gold Hill Road. The owner reported that her blue 1991 Dodge R350 was stolen from her fathers residence. This case is still under investigation.
Posted on 7/10/2024 10:02:04 PM by DPS\ztchicoine