AK24067059
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision
Dispatch Text:
On 07/09/2024 at approximately 2133 hours Troopers were dispatched to a motor vehicle collision. A vehicle ran into another vehicle and hit a stop light pole, causing disabling damage. The driver appeared to sustain minor injuries and the vehicle was towed from the scene.
Posted on 7/9/2024 11:17:29 PM by DPS\hrchurness