AK24067089

Location: Palmer
Type: DWLS

Dispatch Text:

On 7/10/24 at approximately 0315 hours AST conducted a traffic stop on an SUV traveling southbound at the Glenn and Parks HWY interchange who had a brake light out. The driver was identified as Jerome Carl (32) of Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Jerome was driving while his license was suspended. Jerome was issued a Summons for DWLS and scheduled for a future court date.

Posted on 7/10/2024 4:34:40 AM by DPS\jlfiaai