AK24067176

Location: KVICHAK DISTRICT
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED WATERS

Dispatch Text:

On July 9, 2024, Thomas J Harman 57 years old from Anchorage, Alaksa and Thomas Joseph Harman, Jr, 22 years old from Juneau, Alaska were cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Waters in Kvichak District.  Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 7, 2024.

Posted on 7/12/2024 1:00:20 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers