AK24067181

Location: NAKNEK KVICHAK DISTRICT SOUTH LINE
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED WATERS

Dispatch Text:

On July 9, 2024, Ethan O Wood 23 years old from Riverton, Utah and Jason R Wood 52 years old from American Fork, Utah were cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Waters in the Naknek Kvichak District South Line.  Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 7, 2024.

Posted on 7/19/2024 9:44:46 AM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers