AK24067186
Location: NAKNEK KVICHAK DISTRICT
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED WATERS
Dispatch Text:
On July 9, 2024, Jason W Schultz 53 years old from Washougal, Washington was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Waters in the Naknek-Kvichak District. Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 7, 2024.
Posted on 7/16/2024 9:23:53 AM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers