AK24067211

Location: KVICHAK BAY
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED WATERS

Dispatch Text:

On July 10, 2024, Savaty G Basargin 21 years old from Sterling, Alaksa was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Waters in Kvichak Bay.  Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 7, 2024.

Posted on 7/16/2024 9:26:03 AM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers