AK24067307

Location: Big Lake
Type: Vehicle Theft 1st Degree

Dispatch Text:

On 7/10/24 at approximately 1403 hours Palmer AST received a report of a stolen vehicle from 3 Bears Pittman that occurred between 6/28/24 and 7/10/24. Almost simultaneously AST received a report of a suspicious vehicle at 3 Bears Big Lake that was described as the stolen vehicle. Ultimately AST contacted and arrested Cheree Foltz, age 39 of Wasilla for Vehicle Theft 1st Degree. Foltz was remanded without bail at Mat-Su Pretrial.

Posted on 7/10/2024 7:30:04 PM by DPS\cdwebb