AK24067325
Location: KVICHAK SECTION SOUTH LINE
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED WATERS
Dispatch Text:
On July 9, 2024, Arthur G Peterson 50 years old from Naknek, Alaska was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Waters in the Kvichak Section, South Line. Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 7, 2024.
Posted on 7/12/2024 12:02:35 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers