AK24067378

Location: Sterling
Type: Failure to Release Snagged Fish

Dispatch Text:

On July 10, 2024, the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Soldotna Post, cited Darrell Berntsen 54 YOA, from Anchorage. AK, for failing to release snagged fish in fresh water. Bail is set at $120.00 in Kenai District Court.

Posted on 7/11/2024 1:31:26 PM by DPS\cgjohnson

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers