AK24067382
Location: Sterling
Type: Failure to Release Snagged Fish
Dispatch Text:
On July 10, 2024, the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Soldotna Post, cited Larry Kellett, 51 YOA, from Rome, GA, for failing to release snagged fish in fresh water. Bail is set at $120.00 in Kenai District Court.
Posted on 7/11/2024 1:27:40 PM by DPS\cgjohnson
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers