AK24067451

Location: Big Lake
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 7/10/2024 at approximately 2019 hours AST responded to a disturbance at a residence in Big Lake. Upon investigation, it was found that Amanda Holcomb, 36 of Big Lake, had assaulted a family member. Amanda was arrested, transported, and remanded to Mat-Su pretrial.

Posted on 7/11/2024 12:59:25 AM by DPS\tjwilson