AK24067481

Location: Wasilla
Type: Failure To Stop, Theft II, Vehicle Theft, DWLS, No Insurance, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 07/11/2024, at approximately 0108 hours, Alaska State Troopers attempted to conduct a traffic stop on a motorcycle near the intersection of Church and Seldon Roads, when the motorcycle failed to yield and continued to drive until coming to a stop near the intersection of the Parks Highway and Ridgecrest Road. Investigation revealed Brian Bosch, age 40 of Wasilla, was driving a stolen motorcycle while his license was suspended, with no insurance. Further investigation revealed Bosch to be on conditions of release for a previous open felony court case. Bosch was arrested with no further incident and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial Facility, where he was remanded for the charges of Failure to Stop at Direction of Peace Officer in the First Degree, Theft in the Second Degree, Vehicle Theft in the First Degree, Driving While License Revoked, No Motor Vehicle Liability Insurance, and Violate Conditions of Release for a Felony, with no bail scheduled. 

Posted on 7/11/2024 9:09:17 AM by DPS\qtnardini