AK24067496
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On July 11th, 2024, at 0230 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of single motor vehicle collision in the area of Geist and Loftus Roads. Following an investigation Kaitlynn Active was arrested for DUI and Refusal. Active was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 7/11/2024 7:11:40 AM by DPS\pptesta