AK24067563
Location: King Salmon
Type: Residency Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 7/20/2024 Arthur G. Peterson (51 YOA) of Vashon, Washington was charged with 15 counts of Unsworn Falsification in the Second Degree. Investigation revealed Arthur held, between 2018 and 2023, resident commercial fishing permits for both Washington State and Alaska. Arraignment is set for August 8th through the Naknek District Court.
Posted on 7/20/2024 9:40:20 PM by DPS\jrreid
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers