AK24067634
Location: Unalakleet
Type: Deceased Person [DECP]
Dispatch Text:
On 07/11/2024 at approximately 13:15 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a report of a death. 37 YOA Clayton Mixsooke of Unalakleet has passed away at home. Next of kin has been notified. No foul play is suspected at this time.
Posted on 7/18/2024 8:06:36 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment