AK24067682
Location: Sterling
Type: Failure to Release Snagged Fish
Dispatch Text:
On July 10, 2024, the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Soldotna Post, cited Shawn Wood, 52 YOA, from Seward AK, for failing to release snagged fish in fresh water. Bail is set at $120.00 in Kenai District Court.
Posted on 7/25/2024 5:24:02 PM by DPS\cgjohnson
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers