AK24067693
Location: EGEGIK
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED WATERS
Dispatch Text:
On July 10, 2024, Jacob M Gimpel 25 years old from Steamboat Springs, Colorado and Malik N Keval 30 years old from La Conner, Washington were cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Waters in Egegik. Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 9, 2024.
Posted on 7/23/2024 1:44:44 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers