AK24067833
Location: Big Lake
Type: Domestic Violence
Dispatch Text:
On 07/11/2024, at approximately 1929 hours, AST received a report of a domestic disturbance in the area of W. Hess Ln. in Big Lake. AST responded and after investigation, arrested Jessica Skaggs, age 42 of Wasilla, for DV Criminal Mischief in the 5th degree. Skaggs was transported to Palmer Pretrial, remanded, and held without bail.
Posted on 7/11/2024 9:59:56 PM by DPS\jmanspaugh