AK24067843

Location: Fort Yukon
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On July 11, 2024, at approximately 1519 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received the report of a domestic disturbance in Fort Yukon. Investigation resulted in 26-year-old James Ward being arrested for Assault in the Second Degree and Violation Conditions of Release.

Posted on 7/11/2024 9:08:18 PM by DPS\jrongstad