AK24067888

Location: Bristol Bay Region
Type: Suspicious Circumstances [SUSP]

Dispatch Text:

On 07/12/2024 at approximately 00:18 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a possible sexual abuse of a minor. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 7/18/2024 8:18:22 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment