AK24067892
Location: North Pole
Type: DV Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 7/11/2024, Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Old Richardson Hwy in North Pole for a report of a disturbance. Upon further investigation troopers learned Amanda Mattzela, age 40 of North Pole, assaulted a household member. Mattzela was arrested and remanded at Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.
Posted on 7/12/2024 5:11:18 AM by DPS\atvalcourt