AK24067913

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI - Alcohol

Dispatch Text:

On 7/12/24 at approximately 0330 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the Elliot Highway for the report of an assault. Ezra Gibson, 38 years old of Minto, was contacted as a result of the assault investigation. Ezra was found to be under the influence of alcohol while operating a motor vehicle. Ezra was arrested and later provided a Datamaster sample of .173 BrAC. Ezra was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center. 

Posted on 7/12/2024 11:38:31 AM by DPS\jmmoore