AK24067918
Location: Crooked Creek
Type: Assault - DV
Dispatch Text:
On 07/12/24 at approximately 06:48 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 34 YOA Gabriel John of Crooked Creek for Assault 4 x 2 and Criminal Mischief 5. He also had multiple active warrants for Failure to Remand.
Posted on 7/16/2024 8:44:59 AM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment