AK24067957

Location: YK Delta
Type: Sexual Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 07/12/24 at approximately 03:00 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Sexual Assault. The investigation resulted in the arrest of 44 YOA Phillip Urovak of Lower Kalskag for Sexual Assault X 2.

Posted on 7/16/2024 8:46:31 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment