AK24067961

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 7/12/24 at approximately 0330 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the Elliot Highway for an assault. Investigation revealed Timothy Gibson, 41 years old of Minto, assaulted a household member. Timothy was arrested and transported to FCC. 

Posted on 7/12/2024 11:31:52 AM by DPS\jmmoore