AK24068102
Location: MP 1254 AK Hwy
Type: MVC-D
Dispatch Text:
On 7/12/24, at 1105 hours, AST Dispatch received a report of a motor home towing a F-150 pick up when it's trailer hitch broke. The truck collided with the RV causing front end damage to the truck . The truck required a tow. PAR Forms were advised.
Posted on 7/12/2024 4:16:05 PM by DPS\mfhaglin