AK24068168
Location: KVICHAK SECTION
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED WATERS
Dispatch Text:
On July 12, 2024, Evan D Brill-Knowles 34 years old and Spencer C Burnfield 39 years old both from Homer, Alaska were cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Waters in the Kvichak Section. Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 7, 2024.
Posted on 7/23/2024 1:54:08 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers